- BEST SHORT FILM -
THE LAST FAREWELL
Liu Yang (China)
EGGSHELLS
Suri Grennell (Ireland)
BOYS DESIRE SPARE MONEY
Jet Ho (Singapore)
OBSESSION
Yong Xian Lee (Malaysia)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL -
INDUCTION TO PURGATORY
Ray Brady (United Kingdom)
SCORCHING SUN
Ning Hong (China)
THE LOST
Jiaqi Liu (China)
- BEST DOCUMENTARY -
HEAVY RAIN IN 96 SCENES
Bo Zhang, Guopeng Zhai (China)
TALK TO YOUR BODY
Xiaoxiao Liu, Tong Deng (China)
THE ESSENCE OF THE RIDGES
Austin Kim (United States)
GIRL OF PEACE
Caitlyn Jordan (United States)
LANDFILL: FROM GUPPIES TO YUPPIES
Henry Dane (United States)
- BEST ANIMATION -
DREAM
Jinhui Chen (China)
A BOY OF MAY
Seung-il Chon (South Korea)
REACHING OUR STAR
Jihwan Alex Lee (South Korea)
SOMETIMES
Ziliang Liu (China)
- BEST DIRECTOR -
HEAVY RAIN IN 96 SCENES
Bo Zhang, Guopeng Zhai (China)
PRIANGAN
Andry Herdiansyah (Indonesia)
PIANO PRACTICE
Zachary Han (United States)
GIRL OF PEACE
Caitlyn Jordan (United States)
- BEST STUDENT FILM -
RESIDENCE BOOK MOM
Fujie Huang (China)
NO UNIFORM DAY
Yunqu Wang (United States)
THE REASON FOR BLUSHING
Sukyun Jeong (South Korea)
THE LOST
Jiaqi Liu (China)
- BEST SCREENPLAY -
THE LIMIT OF THINGS
Laura Pardo, Soledad Castilla (Spain)
THE TREASURE
Ji Huang (China)
I'LL ALWAYS KEEP THE CAMERA ROLLING!
Gahyeon Kim (South Korea)
THE LOST DOLL
Zhuoqi Xie (China)
- BEST ACTOR -
EIGHT OF DEAD
Sahar Bahmani (Finland)
PROFUNDO
Daniel Issac (Panama)
THE TREASURE
Ji Huang (China)
- BEST ACTRESS -
CONFINI
Myriam Campagna (Italy)
THE LAST FAREWELL
PeiXuan Cheng (China)
EGGSHELLS
Sile Maguire (Ireland)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -
LOVE LETTER
Luk wei, Changjun Hu (China)
NO UNIFORM DAY
Yunqu Wang (United States)
THE OTHER SHORE
Huajie Zhang (China)
OCTOBER ELEVENTH
Damian Gonzalez, Jeremy Weinstein (United States)
- BEST SOUND DESIGN -
RESIDENCE BOOK MOM
Fujie Huang (China)
OBSESSION
Yong Xian Lee (Malaysia)
EIGHT OF DEAD
Amirhossein Makouei (Finland)
THE FIELD TRIP
Gahyeon Kim (South Korea)
- SPECIAL JURY AWARD -
BOYS DESIRE SPARE MONEY
Jet Ho (Singapore)
CONFINI
Piero De Luca, Massimiliano Aiello (Italy)
A BOY OF MAY
Seung-il Chon (South Korea)
LOVE LETTER
Luk wei, Changjun Hu (China)