- BEST SHORT FILM -
EVA
Andrea Cora Armas, Gabriel Mata (Spain)
EVERY 8TH OF DECEMBER - A PERFECT RECURRENCE
Alessia Ambrosini (Italy)
STRAY DOG
Jianing Sun (China)
SUNFLOWER
Philip Van (Belgium)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL -
HAPPINESS IS.............(2)
Manisha Gupta (India)
LARVA
Conrad Murphy, Rayne Polkowski (United States)
OUTSIDE
Susanne Layla Petersen (Denmark)
- BEST DOCUMENTARY -
"WHO AM I"
Sanjay Raina (India)
MINSTRELS OF THE SACRED MOUNTAINS
Farid Elhami (Iran)
ROCCO UP
Eli Kernis (United States)
- BEST DIRECTOR -
WORLD OF YESTERDAY, WORLD OF TODAY
Mohammadreza Setarehshenas (Iran)
ROOM OF HER OWN
Jemima Burrill (United Kingdom)
DIVING
Rongheng Sun (China)
- BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR -
VIA DREAM
Frances Feng, Vincent Liu (China)
THE LOCKED ROOM
Zihan Jiang (China)
ROOM 108
Sherab Jamtsho (Bhutan)
COMBRAY
Delia Fernandez, Gonzalo Gomez-Ullate (Spain)
- BEST STUDENT FILM -
THE LOCKED ROOM
Zihan Jiang (China)
LOVE, TIM
Ben Ho (Malaysia)
BIG JOHN'S PAWN
Jonathan Ayavar, Aubrey Flores (United States)
THE LOST LOVE
Congrong Huang (China)
- BEST SCREENPLAY -
CASTLING
Nikica Cerkez (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
SOULS OF MAE
Jasmine Winters (United States)
STRAY DOG
Jianing Sun (China)
- BEST ACTOR -
EXCHANGE OFFER
M. K. Raina (India)
LOVE, TIM
Kevin Shear Hong Ng (Malaysia)
ROOM 108
Tenzin Dorji (Bhutan)
- BEST ACTRESS -
MANSPLAINING
Alessandra Pozzo (Mexico)
DINOSAUR
Alicia Renee Beck (United States)
THE LOST LOVE
Menghan Yuan (China)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -
SODABIKES
Syd Heather (United Kingdom)
KA KHNIANG-BSHIAH
Satyakam Phukan (India)
SUNRISE PARADISE
Jonathan Jay Fang Chou (United States)
LIFE FOR A LIFE
Michael Norman Mihalasky (United States)
- BEST SOUND DESIGN -
THE WASHERWOMAN
Obi Ejikeme (United Kingdom)
ACROSS THE OCEAN
Michael W. Choi (South Korea)
THE POOR POET
Rodion Leschina (Ukraine)
HOUSE OF THE UNHOLY
Daniel Merlot (United States)
- BEST HUMAN RIGHTS -
TWO LIVES
Alireza Shakeri (Iran)
AUTHOR
Saeid Zarei Tabar (Iran)
WOLF
Siavosh Zandi Qashqaei (Iran)
- SPECIAL JURY AWARD -
COBRA K.I.A.
Ray Brady (United Kingdom)
HOUSE OF THE UNHOLY
Daniel Merlot (China)
GRAVEDIGGER
Kevin O Flatharta (Ireland)
MINSTRELS OF THE SACRED MOUNTAINS
Farid Elhami (Iran)